Alphabetical List of Links to Area Theatre Homepages

(And here's contact info for theatres without Web pages.

Actors' Circle Theatre

The Actors' Ensemble

The Actors Theatre Playhouse

Adirondack Children's Troupe

Adirondack Theatre Festival

Aglet Theatre Company

Albany Civic Theater

Albany High School Theatre Ensemble

Amherst College Theater

Ancram Opera House

The Annies Music & Puppets

A.P.E. LTD Performance Space

Apolloian Players at Wahconah Regional High School

Arena Civic Theatre

Arts Center of the Capital Region

Ashfield Community Theater

Bakerloo Theatre Project

Basilica Industria

Basilisk Productions

BARC Youth Theatre Company

Barre Players

Barrington Stage Company

Becket Arts Center

Bellows Falls Opera House

Berkshire Children's Theatre

Berkshire Fringe Festival

Berkshire Musical Theatre Workshop

Berkshire Playwrights Lab

Berkshire Theatre Festival

The Bindlestiff Family Cirkus

Bird-On-A-Cliff Theatre Company

The Black Cat Theater
(formerly South Hadley Community Theater)

Branch River Theatre

BrickRoad Productions

The Bridge Theater

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Theatre for Children

Caffe Lena

Cap and Bells

Capital Area Productions

Capital Repertory Theatre

Castle Hill Theatre Company

Catskill Puppets

Channel Z Productions

Charles R. Wood Theater

Chatham Improv

Chester Theatre Company
(Formerly the Miniature Theatre of Chester)

Children's Stage Adventures

Circle Theatre Players


Classic Theater Guild, Inc.

Clothespin Puppets

Cohoes Music Hall

Colonial Little Theatre

Colonial Theatre, Keene, NH

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield, MA

Columbia Arts Team

The Come Again Players

The Comical Mystery Tour

Commonwealth Opera

Community Access to the Arts

Confetti Stage

Copake Theatre Company

Corinth Theatre Guild


Crabgrass Puppet Theatre

Curtain Call Theatre

Debuts Jr. Theatre

Delta Xi Cast of Alpha Psi Omega

Depot Theatre

Diamond Opera Theatre

Dorset Players

Dorset Theatre Festival

Double Edge Theatre

Dragon Fly Performing Arts


Drama Studio

Drury Drama Team

Durham Irish Repertory Theater (D.I.R.T.)

The Egg

Enchanted Circle Theater

Epiphany Theatre Company

eba (everything but anchovies) Dance Theatre

Exit 7 Players

Family Players of Northeastern New York

Firefly Productions

Five College Theatre

Flying Kite Children's Theatre

Flywheel Arts Collective

Fort Salem Theater

The Ful-Mont Repertory Theatre Company

Ghent Playhouse

Gilbert Players

Glens Falls Community Theatre

Glove Theatre

Goshen Players

Greene Room Productions

Greylock Theatre Project


The Ha-Ha Sisterhood

Hampshire College

Hampshire Shakespeare Company

Highlight Acting Troupe (HAT)

The Hilltowns Players

Hilton Center for the Performing Arts

Home Made Theater

Hooker-Dunham Theater & Gallery

The Theatre Company at Hubbard Hall

Hudson Opera House

HRC (Hudson River Classics) Showcase Theatre

Hudson River Shakespeare Company

Hudson Vagabond Puppets

Infinity Hall

Jacob's Pillow


Ko Festival of Performance

Ko-Motion Movement Theater

Lake George Dinner Theatre

Lake George Opera

Lake George Theater Lab

Lake George Youth Theatre

Latchis Theatre

Little Theater on the Farm


Mac-Haydn Theatre

Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center

Main Street Arts

Main Street Stage

Majestic Theatre

Marble Valley Players

MCLA Dept. of Fine & Performing Arts


MassMutual Center

Memorial Hall, Shelburne Falls, MA

Memorial Hall, Wilmington, VT

Mettawee River Theater Company

Mill City Productions

Minerva Stage

Monson Arts Council

Mop & Bucket Company

Mt. Everett Regional School Performing Arts Dept.

Mt. Holyoke College Theatre

Mud Time Theater of Bellows Falls

The Mullins Center

The Muses' Progeny

Mystery Dinner Theater Players

New Century Theatre

The New England Center for Circus Arts (NECCA)
(formerly Nimble Arts)

New England Playwrights Project

New England Youth Theatre

New Marlborough Meeting House

The New Opera

The News In Revue

New World Theater

New York State Theatre Institute

Niskayuna Acting Troupe

No Strings Marionette Company

Northampton Academy of Music

Northampton Center for the Arts

Northampton Playwrights Lab

Northfield Country Players

Not So Common Players

Nutshell Playhouse

O'Connor's Murder by Design

Oldcastle Theatre Company

Old Deerfield Productions

The Oldies But Goodies Rock 'n' Roll Show

The Opera Theatre of Weston

Opposable Thumbs

Our Own ProductionS

Paintbox Theatre

Painted Pony Ranch Productions

Palace Theatre

Paramount Theatre

Park Playhouse

Pauline Productions

Pendragon Theatre

Pentimento Playback Theatre

Perform Columbia

The Performance Project

Pilgrim Theater

Pioneer Arts Center of Easthampton

Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter High School

Piti Theatre Company

Poultney Summer Theatre

The Present Company

Proctor's Theatre


The Puppet People

Raylynmor Opera

The Redroom

RPI Players

RPI Young Actors Guild

The Repertory Company

River Theater

Robbins-Zust Marionettes

Rope Swing Entertainment

The Royal Berkshire Improv Troupe (RBIT)

Rutland Youth Theatre

Sandglass Theater

Sandisfield Arts Center

Saratoga Arts Center Theatre

Saratoga Shakespeare Company

Saratoga Children's Theatre, Inc.

Saturday Night Liv

Schenectady Civic Players

SLOC Musical Theater
(formerly Schenectady Light Opera Company)

Schenectady Theater for Children

Schuylerville Community Theater

Seagle Music Colony

Serious Play! Theatre Ensemble

Shakespeare & Company

Shea Theatre

Shea Young Stage Company

Skidmore College Cabaret Troupe

Skidmore College Theatre

Smith College Theatre

Spencertown Academy

Spotlight Players Community Theater

Springfield Community Players


Staging Youths' Future, Inc.

Starlight Stage Youth Theatre

State of Play Theatre

SUNY Albany Theatre

Steamer No. 10 Theatre

The Stillwater Players, Among Others

Strong Coffee Stage Company

Studio Arts Entertainment

Symphony Hall

Taconic Comedy Hour

Taconic Stage Company

Tanglewood Marionettes

The Theater Barn

The Theater Project of Schoharie County

Theater Voices

Theatre Association of New York State (TANYS)

Theatre Without a Net

Three Dollar Bill Productions

Time & Space Limited

Too Deep Entertainment

Topia Arts Center

Town Players of Pittsfield


Triple Shadow Visual Music-Theatre

The Two of Us Productions

Union College Theater

UMass Fine Arts Center

UMass Theater

UMass Theatre Guild

Upstage Productions, Inc.

Valatie Community Theatre

Valley Light Opera

The Valley Players

Vermont Actors Repertory Theatre

The Vermont Theatre Company

Village Stage

Villa Jidiots

The Vincent Dowling Theatre Company

Walking the dog Theatre

Warner Theatre

Western Massachusetts Community Theater Association

Westfield Theatre Group

Weston Playhouse Theatre Company

'62 Center for Theatre & Dance at Williams College

Wilbraham Summer Youth Theatre

Wilbraham United Players

Williams Summer Theatre Lab


Williamstown Theatre Festival

Wit & Will Theatre

Woodstock Playhouse


Wrightstage Productions

Zany Angels Dance Theatre Company

Zuzu's Wonderful Life, Inc.

Back to Gail Sez home.